background

Sport and Cultural Representatives - 2018

24 November 2018 in General

ACHIEVEMENTS AND REPRESENTATIVES

2018 Zonal, Provincial and South African Representatives 

NON-SCHOOL SPORT PROVINCIAL AND NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVES (ALL AGES)

Matthew Corris-Nordengen    (KZN U19 Biathlon)
Jack Spence             (KZN Triathlon and Duathlon)
Karl Berger             (KZN U15 Modern Pentathlon)
Calvin Coetzee             (SA Junior Lifesaving Team)

ZONAL & PROVINCIAL SCHOOLS’ REPRESENTATIVES (ALL-AGES)

Loyiso Zama             (KZN Coastal U18 Basketball)
Jacques Mahanga         (KZN U18 Basketball)
Lance Leslie-Smith         (KZN Chess)
Josh Bartholomew         (KZN Youth Choir)
Ewan Cameron            (KZN Youth Choir)
Archie Cottingham         (KZN Youth Choir)
Aaryan Dev Bhatta         (KZN Youth Choir)
Jake Duley             (KZN Youth Choir)
Daniel Farquharson         (KZN Youth Choir)
Eric Hochstadter         (KZN Youth Choir)
Pascal Latulipe-Tunley         (KZN Youth Choir)
Korbin Monson             (KZN Youth Choir)
Senthil Mudaly             (KZN Youth Choir)
Sven Paton             (KZN Youth Choir)
Cameron Vernes             (KZN Youth Choir)
Joshua Brown             (KZN Coastal U19 Cricket)
Matthew Montgomery         (KZN Coastal U19 Cricket – Captain, Dolphins (Africa Cup)
Zedan Mahomed             (KZN Coastal U15 Cricket)
Mihir Haribhai            (DCDL Representative at KZN Schools’ Debating Championships)
Ibrahim Mohammed Khan         (DCDL Representative at KZN Schools’ Debating Championships)
Vyal Ramlall             (DCDL Representative at KZN Schools’ Debating Championships)
Aleks Robertson         (DCDL Representative at KZN Schools’ Debating Championships)
Andrew Sparks             (DCDL Representative at KZN Schools’ Debating Championships)
Anthony Traicos         (DCDL Representative at KZN Schools’ Debating Championships)
Cade Cryer             (KZN Golf B Team, KZN Coastal Golf A Team, KZN Inter Provincial U19 Golf Team)
James Jarvis            (KZN Golf B Team, KZN Coastal Golf B Team)
Matthew Kruger             (KZN Coastal Golf B Team)
Ryan Jairaj             (KZN Coastal U14C Hockey)
Ethan Reynolds             (KZN Coastal U14C Hockey)
Nathan Armitage-Graves         (KZN Coastal U14B Hockey)
James Kerr             (KZN Coastal U14B Hockey)
Luke Wilson             (KZN Coastal U14B Hockey)
Nathan Fouche             (KZN Coastal U14A Hockey)
Ross Montgomery         (KZN Coastal U14A Hockey)
Dario Reddy             (KZN Coastal U14A Hockey)
Joshua Wilmans             (KZN Coastal U14A Hockey)
Matthew Cox             (KZN Coastal U16C Hockey)
Spencer Klue             (KZN Coastal U16C Hockey - Captain)
Nikim Rotham             (KZN Coastal U16C Hockey)
George Tattari             (KZN Coastal U16C Hockey)
Brett Anticevich         (KZN Coastal U16B Hockey - Captain)
Darryl Lotter             (KZN Coastal U16B Hockey)
Branson Bertasso         (KZN Coastal U16A Hockey)
John Munford             (KZN Coastal U16A Hockey)
Matt Strous             (KZN Coastal U16A Hockey)
Jonathan Munro             (KZN Coastal U18C Hockey) 
Justin Wood             (KZN Coastal U18B Hockey)
Nicholas Christodoulou         (KZN Coastal U18B Hockey)
Matthew Lewis             (KZN Coastal U18A Hockey) 
Matthew Montgomery         (KZN Coastal U18A Hockey) 
Kyle Whiteboy             (KZN Coastal U18A Hockey)
Michael Goedeke         (KZN U18 Final Provincial Trials)
Luke Ashton             (KZN U18 Final Provincial Trials)
Joshua Brown             (KZN U18 Final Provincial Trials)
Connor Simpson             (KZN U18 Final Provincial Trials)
Lloyd Geddie             (KZN U16 Final Provincial Trials)
Thobani Shangase         (KZN U16 Final Provincial Trials)
Conna Steadman             (KZN U16 Final Provincial Trials)
Armaan Latoo             (Durban Central U14 Soccer)
Luke Field             (Durban Central U14 Soccer)
Olwethu Mbala             (Durban Central U14 Soccer)
Samual Selikow             (Durban Central U14 Soccer)
Slade Jewell             (KZN U15A Soccer, U15 Durban Central Soccer)
Blake Pearson             (KZN U15B Soccer, U15 Durban Central Soccer)
Brent Pearson            (KZN U16B Soccer, U16 Durban Central Soccer)
Dhivan Ganpath             (KZN U16B Soccer, U16 Durban Central Soccer)
Connor Buck             (KZN Open Water Swimming) 
Chad Michau             (KZN Open Water Swimming)
Joshua Balfour             (KZN U14 Swimming)
Karl Steen             (KZN U18 Surfing)
Andrew Sparks             (KZN Toastmasters Finalist: Prepared and Impromptu Speaking)
Calum Jestin             (KZN U15A Tennis)
Thomas Rey             (KZN U15A Tennis)
Karan Varyani             (KZN U15A Tennis)
Kenton Leslie-Smith         (KZN Youth Orchestra)
Lance Leslie-Smith         (KZN Youth Orchestra)
Tiashan Moodley         (KZN Youth Orchestra)
Joel Jamieson             (KZN Coastal U14 Water Polo)
Calvin Kidd             (KZN Coastal U14 Water Polo)
Luke Kennedy             (KZN Coastal U15 Water Polo)
Kevin Pretorius         (KZN Coastal U15 Water Polo)
Levi Puterman             (KZN Coastal U15 Water Polo)
Christopher Geils         (KZN Coastal U16 Water Polo)
James Matthews             (KZN Coastal U16 Water Polo)
Blake Saayman             (KZN Coastal U16 Water Polo)
Conna Steadman             (KZN Coastal U16 Water Polo)
Joshua Saayman             (KZN U14A Water Polo)
Luka Patinios             (KZN U14A Water Polo)
James Bentley             (KZN U14A Water Polo)
Duran Hall             (KZN U14A Water Polo)
Chad Uys            (KZN U15A Water Polo)
Jack Aylward             (KZN U15A Water Polo)
Cael van der Vyver         (KZN U15A Water Polo)
Ozwen Chetty             (KZN U16A Water Polo)
Noah Ditz             (KZN U16A Water Polo)
James Parry             (KZN U16A Water Polo)
Gabriel Sjouerman         (KZN U16A Water Polo)
Simon Taylor             (KZN U16A Water Polo)
Ayrton Psannis             (KZN U19B Water Polo, Currie Cup U18A Water Polo)
Michael Bennett         (KZN U19A Water Polo, Currie Cup U18A Water Polo)
Laurence Walton         (KZN U19A Water Polo)
Jaden Whiley             (KZN U19A Water Polo, Currie Cup U18A Water Polo)
William Dowsett         (KZN U19A Water Polo, Currie Cup U18A Water Polo)
Todd Howard             (KZN U19A Water Polo, Currie Cup U18A Water Polo)
Thomas Hill             (Currie Cup U18A Water Polo)

SOUTH AFRICAN SCHOOLS’ AND NATIONAL REPRESENTATIVES 

Matthew Lewis             (SA U18B Hockey, SA Youth Africa Games Hockey 5’s)
Matthew Montgomery         (SA U18B Hockey)
Andrew Sparks             (SA Team, World Individual Debating and Public Speaking Championships, Toronto)
Cade Cryer             (SA Schools Golf)
Skye Meaker             (Young Wildlife Photographer of the Year)
Connor Buck             (SA Junior World Open Water Swimming)
Calvin Coetzee             (SA Junior Elite Swimming Squad, SA Youth Team Swimming,SA Junior Lifesaving)
Ozwen Chetty            (SA U16 Water Polo)
Noah Ditz             (SA U16 Water Polo) 
James Parry             (SA U16 Water Polo)
Simon Taylor             (SA U16 Water Polo)
Ayrton Psannis             (SA U17B Water Polo)
Michael Bennett         (SA U17A Water Polo)
Laurence Walton            (SA U17A Water Polo)
Jaden Whiley             (SA U17A Water Polo)
William Dowsett         (SA U18A Water Polo)
Thomas Hill             (SA U18A Water Polo)
Todd Howard             (SA U18A Water Polo)